Latest News‎ > ‎

Dozens Honored At Academic Awards Night

posted May 18, 2016, 6:13 AM by Seth Cole
Dozens of students in all five grade levels were honored at the annual Shapleigh SHARKS Academic Awards Night, held on Tuesday, May 17 in the gymnasium. Students are selected by classroom and related arts teachers based on academic excellence, as well as the five components of a Shapleigh SHARK: Strength, Honesty, Attitude, Respect and Knowledge.

To see many more pictures from the Academic Awards Night, click here to visit the Shapleigh School Facebook page.








Grade 4
Quinn Alessi
Samantha Bailey
Quinn Butler
Angelina Baudo
Carson Couperthwait
Colby Christiansen
Lili Earner
Caleb French
Terry Gagner
Gabriel Gogan
Owen Hawkins
Emily Housley
Brody Johnson
Zachary Johnson
Emilio Jakubek
Addyson Keelty
Olivia Kenney
Poppy Lord
Rileigh Maleport
Angelina Murdock
Riley Nadeau
Lucy Rhodes
Connor St. George
Sienna Velandry
Jack Zottoli


Grade 5
Reid Alessi
Emerson Bouffard
Andrew Brayne
Aram Brewer
Carrigan Cyr
Noelle Denholm
David Durling
Zachary Foye
Tesfanesh Gautreau
Leah Gogan
Scarlett Graham
Emerson Hale
Tyler Hamel
Benjamin Hawkes
Jack Hawkins
Ja'kela Hubbard
Madison Maleport
Erin Marquis
Amanda McCarthy
Conor McPherson
Madeline Pitcairn
Kiarra Rux
Gracie Salema
Dylan Santamaria
McKenna Shoreman-Olivari
Niani Spencer
Zachary Stacy
Isabelle Sweeney
Sienna Taylor
Hannah Thorsen
Maya Wheeler
Morgan Wilcox

Grade 6
Sophia Balagna
Jonathan Brenner
Cooper Donaghue
Julia Durling
Matthew Ford
Elijah Hauswirth
Alexis Hernandez
Margaret Johnson
Kevin Kulyk
Colin Martin
Mia Matrazzo
Kerri McCann
Eavan McEllin
Gabriela Mendez
Torrie Murdock
Olivia O'Leary-Curcio
Stephanie Reilly
Sarah Robillard
Arianna Rubianes
Molly Sawtelle
Brinly Seward
Emily Sweeney
Lily Watts
Aili Webb
Emma Webb
Owen Woollacott
Grade 7 
Claire Barbour
Jack Bouffard
Meredith Chase
Jodie Dodd
Leila El-Badry
Camden Grizzle
Addyson Hale
Kassandra Hawkes
Zadie Lauer
Mary Lombardi
Henry Lord
Jennifer McCluskey
Eliza Pereira
Abigail Pitcairn
Ryan Wilcox
Grade 8 
Emma Ackerman
Sydney Auclair
Madelyn Battcock-Emerson
Julia Campion
Josephine Ek
Luke Gagner
Ellie Graham
Wadak Harbi
Isaac Henderson
Morgan Hoyt
Franklin Lane
Elias Matso
Cala McEllin
Rory McPherson
Mackenzie Moore
Jayce Nielsen
Henry O'Shaughnessy
Grace Robillard
Alaijah Rubianes
Sophia Santamaria
Molly Stites
Jayna Wheeler

Comments